Cannabis Club Menu 2018-02-02T12:29:34+00:00

Cannabis Club Menu

MARIJUANA BARCELONA:
HOW TO CHOOSE THE BEST

First, let’s establish a measuring parameter to take into account. We have not included marijuana dispensaries that:

  • Are more than 1000 meters from Plaza Catalunya
  • Offer less than 7 different genetics on their menu
  • Don’t offer sativas nor resins like isolator and BHO
  • Don’t have a quality level for medical standards

MARIJUANA BARCELONA:
TEAM

For the benefit of the cannabis community in Barcelona, we can only hope to be as accurate and updated as possible. We value your input so we encourage you to participate and contact us by referring to the Submit Tip.

*Note: We’ve only considered the parameters related to the marijuana dispensary and ignored all the other qualities you may value in a club.

Club NameQualityVarietyRotationFormatPriceMenuTimingToysServicesTOTAL
Sexy Weed Club101010109101091088
Marijuana Barcelona10101010109109987
Dragon Cannabis Club
1010109109109986
BCS Barcelona Coffee Shop101099101099985
Marihuana Shop1010891010791083
G13 Cannabis Club109889999980
Hash Oil Club108889998878
Cool High1088108798977
God Save The Weed108889898977
Barcelona Weed Club997899881077
Medical Marijuana Barcelona99888888975
Girls Cannabis Club88888888973
Weed Vice97678888970
Sticky Born78787876866

Marijuana Barcelona Measurements Parameters

Elements like care, look, smell, taste, bouquet, buzz, potency and comedown effect.

Top: a marijuana dispensary that offers 7 or more different strains split evenly into sativas, hybrids and indicas.

Top: cannabis clubs that rotates their menu within an average of 4 weeks. If the club chooses to keep 1/3 of the menu unchanged due to the popularity of some specific strain, then it’s appreciated.

Top: marijuana dispensary that offers at least half of the menu in pre-rolled joints and bags of €10 and €20.

Top: marijuana that is 15% cheaper and only 5% worse.

Low: marijuana that is 15% more expensive and only 5% better.

Cannabis market in Barcelona is well known for being saturated with indicas which accounts for roughly 75% of the total marijuana offered by cannabis clubs, half of which is Critical Mass or similar. Here, it’s measured not only the quality of the strains but also how popular, exotic and genuine the menu is.

Waiting time of the dispensary from the moment of the check-in to the moment of getting serve. Top: waiting time of less than 10 min. Low: 45 minutes or more.

The variety and quality of the smoking and vaporizing tools offered by the club to be able to consume marijuana.

The quality of service using predetermined criteria to measure objective and subjective aspects of the whole experience. Customer’s satisfaction of a marijuana dispensary is determined by factors such as: tangibles, knowledge, experience, conformity and empathy with the members.